Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Zimbabwe Visa Information

Republic of Zimbabwe Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Zimbabwe
4, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, Sec-13, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110057.

Tel : 011 2614 0431 / 2614 0430
Fax : 011 2611 4316

Working Days : – Monday to Friday
Office Timings : – 0900 to 1630 hrs
Visa Submission Timings : 0930 to 1300 hrs (Monday to Thursday)
Visa Collection timings : 0900 to 1300 hrs ( Monday to Thursday)

With immediate effect, the Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe, New Delhi has stopped issuing sticker visas, Applicants are advised to apply for E-Visa now till further notice at given link https://www.evisa.gov.zw/member . For visa requirements and other details please visit the website https://www.evisa.gov.zw/

Visa Requirements

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward country visa.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Copy of International Credit Card.
  • Bank statement for the last 6 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • All requests are referred to Zimbabwe and approval takes a maximum of one week.
  • Visa is valid for 6 months with single entry only.
  • Visa can be extended in Zimbabwe.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization or Company containing following details:
  • Name and Designation of the Applicant and also of the Signatory (of a Managerial or Executive level) with their signatures.
  • An outline of the Applicant’s purpose of visit, Names and addresses of the Companies to visit and a detailed itinerary.
  • An Invitation Letter from a firm typed on its official letterhead and Certified with a Seal.
  • Bank statement for the last 6 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward country visa.
  • All requests are referred to Zimbabwe and approval takes a maximum of one week.
  • Visa is valid for 6 months with single entry only.
  • Visa can be extended in Zimbabwe.
Tourist – Single Entry Rs. 2,250/- (Non-Refundable)
Business – Single Entry Rs. 2,250/- (Non-Refundable)
Business – Double Entry Rs. 3,000/- (Non-Refundable)

1-2 working days after getting approval