Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Uzbekistan Visa Information

Uzbekistan Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
40, Dr. Radhakrishnan Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : 011 2467 0774 / 2467 0775
Fax : 011 2467 0773
Email : info@uzbekembassy.in
Office Timings : Monday to Friday, 1000 to 1300 hrs and 1600 to 1800 hrs
Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1700 to 1800 ( Monday to Friday)

Please note w.e.f. Uzbekistan visa form needs to be filled online & then take a print-out and signature in original by the applicant.
One online visa application forms duly completed and signed by the applicant through- http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en
Embassy website: – http://www.uzbekembassy.in Note: Personal presence of the Applicant might be required; it is at the discretion of the Visa Officer.

  • The Applicant must have a vaild passport with a validity of 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan and atleast one blank page to affix the visa.
  • Two copies of the visa application form (click to application form at http://evisa.mfa.uz) duly completed and signed by the applicant.
  • Two recent passport-size colored photograph to be pasted on the visa forms.
  • Copy of the letter of invitation from inviting partners in Uzbekistan.
  • A detailed covering letter with his designation, name, and purpose of travel, itinerary.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • The Applicant needs to contact a tourist operator in Uzbekistan for the Visa approval.
  • The tourist operator will contact Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tashkent for approval.
  • This should be directly faxed to the embassy and a copy to the Applicant.
  • Once the visa approval is received by the embassy.
  • They will take 2 to 3 days to issue the visa.

Note: Personal presence of the Applicant might be required; it is at the discretion of the Visa Officer.

  • The Applicant must have a vaild passport with a validity of 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan and atleast one blank page to affix the visa.
  • Two copies of the visa application form (click to application form at http://evisa.mfa.uz) duly completed and signed by the applicant.
  • Two recent passport-size colored photograph to be pasted on the visa forms.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward country visa.
  • A covering letter from the Indian commercial house.
  • A letter of invitation from the Business associates in Uzbekistan and not from a representation of a foreign company.
  • Name of Applicant and the name of inviting organization must be clearly stated on the invitation, as well as the terms of visit and itinerary.
  • The invitation should be forwarded through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs directly to the Embassy in New Delhi.
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business:

up to 7 days $ 40
up to 15 days $ 50
up to 1 month (Single & Multiple Entry) $ 60
up to 3 months $ 80
up to 6 months (Single Entry) $ 120
up to 6 months (Multiple Entry) $ 150
up to 1 year (Single Entry) $ 160
up to 1 year (Multiple Entry) $ 250

All fees mentioned below have to pay a processing charge of $ 15 over & above the actual visa fee.
Exchange rate to be determined by the Embassy, all fees is to be paid in INR equivalent.

Processing Time : 2 -3 working days (Business)

Processing Time : 2 -3 working days (Tourist)