Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

South Sudan Visa Information

Republic of South Sudan (Only For Indian  Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
E-7/2, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi – 110 057
Tel : (11) 4956 0000 – 98
Fax : (11) 4956 0099

Visa Submission Time : 1100 to 1300 hrs. (Mon, Wed, Fri)
Visa collection Time: 1400 to 1500 hrs. (Mon, Wed, Fri)

Visa Requirements

  • The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • Copy of Passport, Temporary Permit and Nationality ID card.
  • One visa application form.
  • Two recent colored passport-size photographs with white background.
  • Please provide original and certified copies of required documents.
  • Documents that are issued in language other than English must be accompanied with an official English translation.
  • If you are employed, letter from your employer stating your purpose of visit to South Sudan, plus a valid company identity card.
  • If you intend to visit business/organization or the Government of South Sudan provide a letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation South Sudan.
  • Company Registration Certificate and Tax Identification Certificate of the inviting company in South Sudan.
  • For business people, details of your business appointments, business intentions and License.
  • Company and Personal Bank statements of the last 3 months in case of business visit.
  • Confirm your round ticket and your tour itinerary.