Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Peru Visa Information

Republic of Peru Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Peru
D- 2/5, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057
Tel: (11) 46163308 , 46163333
Fax: (11) 46163301
Timings : Monday to Friday
Office Timings : 0930 to 1730 hrs
Visa Timings : 1000 to 1200 hrs
Collection Timings : 1600 to 1700 hrs
Email: consular@embassyperuindia.in, info@embassyperuindia.in

Visa Requirements

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least one year. If the passport has been renewed, the previous passport should be enclosed.
  • Photocopy of the passport. Passports that are handmade before 25th November 2005 will not be acceptable for Visa Stamping.
  • Two duly completed visa forms typed/ handwritten in block letters.
  • Three passport size (4.3 X 3.5) cm colored photograph with white background. (face size must be visible 70% – 80%).
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant, explaining the purpose of travel.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. Please note that the air-ticket number is used on the visa stamp, therefore the original air ticket is required.
  • Letter from your company indicating the purpose and the time of your stay. (In case of retired, house wife, student, minors etc covering note is required for the sponsorship of the trip and all expenses)
  • Proof of financial capability- last 3 months original Bank statement duly stamped.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least one year. If the passport has been renewed, the previous passport should be enclosed.
  • Photocopy of the passport. Passports that are handmade before 25th November 2005 will not be acceptable for Visa Stamping.
  • Two duly completed visa forms typed/ handwritten in block letters.
  • Three passport size (4.3 X 3.5) cm colored photograph with white background. (face size must be visible 70% – 80%).
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House explaining the purpose of travel.
  • Letter from the company in which the person is employed.
  • A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru to be directly mailed or faxed at consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed at +91-11-4616 3301.
  • A Letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce(FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc) stating that the company is registered with them.
  • Profile and proof of Registration of the Company employing the Applicant.
  • A Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce in India.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. Please note that the air-ticket number is used on the visa stamp, therefore the original air ticket is required.
  • Original bank statements of the last 3 months, of both the Company and the Applicant duly stamped.
 Tourist  Rs.2,250/-
 Business  Rs.2,250/-

Processing Time : 4 -5 working days (Tourist)

Processing Time : 4 -5 working days (Business)