Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Pakistan Visa Information

Islamic Republic of Pakistan Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
2/50G, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel: (11) 2611 0601 / 2611 0602 / 2611 0605 / 2467 6004 / 2467 8467
Fax: (11) 26872339
Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1600 to 1700 ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Requirements

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Four visa forms.
  • Four passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant on his/ her Company’s letterhead stating the name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • A Sponsorship Letter or an Invitation Letter through the Ministry of Interiors, Islamabad is required.
  • A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.
  • Bank statement for the last 1 year.
  • Personal Presence of the Applicant is mandatory.
  • A passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay.
  • Four business visa forms (back to back print). Information should be typed and not hand written.
  • Four passport-size photographs.
  • A Letter of Invitation in Origianl from Pakistani counterpart is required.
  • A original Chamber of Commerce letter from Pakistan.
  • A Recomendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in original.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company.
  • A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.
  • Visiting Card of the applicant.
  • Bank statement for the last 1 year.
  • A copy of the latest balance sheet of the Indian Comapny (Auditors final report).
  • Personal Presence of the Applicant is mandatory.
  • Processing time is at the discretion of the Embassy, it is taking 8 to 10 working days or more.
  • A passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay.
  • A set of four visa forms.
  • Four passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (if travelling by air).
  • A proof of Sponsorship, approved by the Ministry in Islamabad (approval comes after police verification).
  • Approval of the Sponsorship takes at least two to three months.
  • Bank statement for the last 1 year.
  • A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.
  • Visa issued is valid for 90 days and allows a stay of up to 30 days.
  • Processing time, after the receipt of the Approval, is 3 working days.
 Tourist

Rs.120.00

 Visit Relatives / Family
 Business
 Tourist  05-06 Working Days
 Visit Relatives / Family  05-06 Working Days
 Business  05-06 Working Days