Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Nauru Visa Information

The Republic of Nauru (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

Honorary Consulate General of the Republic of Nauru
S 327, Greater Kailash, Part 1,
New Delhi – 110 048

Tle: 2924 4744 , 4173 1614
Fax: 4173 1614

Email: kratarbhalla@hotmail.com

Office & Visa Timings

Working Days: Monday to Friday
Office Timings: Mon to Fri, 0930 to 1300 hrs
Visa Timings: 0930 to 1230 hrs
Collection Timings: 0930 to 1230 hrs

Visa Requirements

    Travelers seeking to stay for less than a month for tourism purposes do not require a visa provided that they possess the following on arrival:
  • A passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa.
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservations.
  • Sufficient funds for maintaining one-self during the period of stay.
    • Details of the Passenger’s passport.
    • A Letter stating the purpose of visit and the intended duration of stay.
    • Proof of means of arrival and departure with approximate dates.
    • A Sponsorship Application is needed by the Immigration Office. It can accompany a Covering Letter from either the Sponsor in Nauru or by the Indian Company.
    • Applications submitted in New Delhi are referred to Nauru and the process may take 2 to 3 weeks.
    • Visa validity is given as per the requirement

    Both visa procedures are either dealt by a Business House in Nauru or by relatives or friends in Nauru as the case may be. There are no application forms. Correspondence should be with the:-

    Principal Immigration Officer, Immigration Department. Tel: 4443161 Fax: 4443189.