Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Ivoire Visa Information

Republic of Cote d  Ivoire Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Cote d’Ivoire
63, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi – 110 057
India
Tel :(11) 4604 3000
Fax : (11) 4604 3031 / 3032
Working Days : – Monday to Friday
Office Timings : – Mon to Fri, 0900 to 1300 hrs & 1400 to 1700 hrs
Visa submission Time : 1000 to 1230 hrs
Visa Collection Time: 1430 to 1530 hrs
Email :embassy@amb2ci-inde.org

Embassy Address in India

GOA
Honorary Consulate of Austria
Salgaocar House, Dr. F. Louise Gomes Road, Vasco-de-Gama,
Goa – 403 802
Tel: 0832-251 3811, 251 3816
Fax: 0832-251 0112, 251 3813
Office Timings: Mon to Fri, 0930 to 1730 hrs
Visa Timings: 1100 to 1300 hrs
Collection Timings: 1100 to 1300 hrs
Email: auscon@sancharnet.in
Note : – Visa not issued. All the Passports are sent to New Delhi for processing.

Visa Requirements

  • Tourist visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopies of the first 3 pages).
  • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant.
  • A letter of invitation when you intend to stay with friends or relatives.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.
  • A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d’Ivoire, e.g. Hotel Reservation.
  • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Processing time is 3 working days.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopies of the first 3 pages).
  • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter from the Company explaining the purpose of the visit with the Company seal on it.
  • A letter from the concerned Company/ Business in Côte d’Ivoire.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.
  • A letter from the Employer certifying leave for the business trip.
  • A letter of Recommendation from the Chamber of Commerce.
  • A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d’Ivoire e.g. Hotel Reservations.
  • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.