Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Indonesia Visa Information

Republic of Indonesia Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
50 A, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri,New Delhi – 110 021.
Tel : (11) 2611 8642 to 46 / 2611 0453 (Visa Section)
Fax: (11) 2688 8279
Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1200 hrs (Monday to Friday)
Visa collection Time:1630 to 1700 (Monday to Friday)

CHENNAI
Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Indonesia
2 D, Eldorado 112 ,N.H. Road
Chennai -600034
Tel : (44)2820 6845, 2820 6085, 2825 3337, 5566 8301
Fax : (44)2824 1411
Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1300 ( Monday to Thursday)
Visa Collection Time : : 1000 to 1300 (Monday to Friday)

Embassy Address in India

MUMBAI
19, Alta Mount Road,
Cumballa Hill, Mumbai-400026
Tel : (22) 2351 1678, 2353 0490, 2353 0900
Fax : (22) 2351 0941, 2351 5862
Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1200 hrs ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1400 to 1530 hrs ( Monday to Friday)

Note:- Visa can be obtained on arrival for Tourist & Business Categories. Following are the documents required:-

  • Passport should be valid for 6 months.
  • Photocopy of the passport 1st and last page.
  • Two passport-size photographs with red back ground.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation / Letter of Invitation.

Validity of the Visa is 30 days.

Visa Requirements

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two passport-size photographs with red back ground.
  • A covering letter from the applicant.
  • A leave letter from the company.
  • Original birth certificate for the passengers, which are below 18 years.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa for the next destination.
  • Bank statements for last 3 months.
  • Hotel confirmation from Indonesia and proof of funds (USD 1000 must be endrosed on the passport).
  • Visa is valid for 90 days with a maximum stay of 60 days.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • An introductory letter from the company or firm in India, indicating purpose of visit, organisation to be visited and duration of purposed stay.
  • A letter of invitation from the associates in Indonesia, confirming that they will bear the expenses while passenger is in Indonesia, this should be faxed directly to the Embassy.
  • Two passport-size photographs with red back ground.
  • Original birth certificate for the passengers, which are below 18 years.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. onward visa.
  • Bank statements for last 3 months.
  • Hotel confirmation from Indonesia and proof of funds (USD 1000 must be endorsed on the passport).