Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Guyana Visa Information

The Co-operative  Republic of Guyana Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
High commission of the Republic of Guyana
E- 7/19, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi -110057
Tel : (11) 4166 9717 / 4766 9718
Fax : (11) 41669714
Visa submission Time : 1000 to 1230 hrs ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1430 to 1600 hrs ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Requirements

tab bg image
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two visa forms.
  • Two recent passport-size photographs with white back ground.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant, explaining the purpose of visit.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Bank statement for the last three months.
  • Income Tax returns for the last one year.
  • Police Clearance Certificate.
  • Medical Certificate from any government approved doctor.
  • Yellow Fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Flight itinerary.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two visa forms.
  • Two recent passport-size photographs with white back ground.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company.
  • A letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Guyana is required.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Bank statement for the last three months.
  • Income Tax returns for the last one year.
  • Police Clearance Certificate.
  • Medical Certificate from any government approved doctor.
  • Yellow Fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Flight itinerary.