Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Congo Visa Information

Republic of Congo Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of the Republic of Congo
D-6/13 C, VASANT VIHAR,
New Delhi- 110 057
Tel : (11) 4102 6031 / 6032 / 49050451
Fax : (11) 49051136
Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1300 hrs ( Monday, Wednesday and Friday)
Visa collection Time: 1600 to 1700 hrs ( Monday, Wednesday and Friday)

Visa Requirements

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months and photocopy of the biodata pages.
  • Two visa forms.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • An original invitation letter from friends in Republic of Congo (if applicable).
  • Yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Confirmed air ticket issued from ECAir. (Note:- The Embassy suggest that the itinerary should be New Delhi to Dubai and then Dubai to Brazzaville by ECAir (Equatorial Congo Airlines Ltd.).
  • A multiple entry visa can be issued for 15, 30 and 90 days and a single entry visa can be issued for 15 days.
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months and photocopy of the biodata pages.
  • Two visa forms.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter from the Company on its letter-head explaining the nature of business.
  • An original invitation letter from Business Associates in Republic of Congo, attested by the immigration department of Republic of Congo.
  • Proof of accommodation or Hotel reservation.
  • Yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Confirmed air ticket issued from ECAir. (Note:- The Embassy suggest that the itinerary should be New Delhi to Dubai and then Dubai to Brazzaville by ECAir (Equatorial Congo Airlines Ltd.).
  • A multiple entry visa can be issued for 15, 30 and 90 days and a single entry visa can be issued for 15 days.

This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business.

Tourist/ Business One Month Single Entry (Normal) Rs. 9,000/-
One Month Single Entry (Urgent) Rs. 18,000/-
One Month Multiple Entry Rs. 14,000/-
Three Months Single Entry (Normal) Rs. 15,000/-
Six Months Single Entry (Normal) Rs. 23,000/-
One year Single Entry (Normal) Rs. 35,000/-

Processing Time : 02-03 working days (Tourist)

Processing Time : 02-03 working days (Business)