Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Bulgaria Visa Information

Republic Of Bulgaria Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of The Republic of Bulgaria EP-16-17,
Chandragupta Marg, Chanakya Puri,
New Delhi-110021.
Tel : (11) 26115549, 26115551, 24108048, 26115550, 24121054
Fax : (11) 26876190
Office Timings: Mon to Fri, 0800 to 1400 hrs
Visa Timings: 0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon, Wed & Thurs)
Collection Timings: 0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon, Wed & Thurs)
Note: Applicants first time traveling to Bulgaria has to come personally

Note : Holders of valid Schengen visas may travel to Bulgaria without Bulgarian national visa on the terms and conditions stated on the Schengen visa, provided that the designated stay on the Schengen visa is not exhausted. i.e. holder of valid Multiple Schengen visa can travel to Bulgaria as many times as needed, provided that the visa is not fully exhauste

Visa Requirements

tab bg image
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 Recent photographs with background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm Ticket
  • Hotel confirmation voucher from Bulgarian tourist company with full details like license number of tourist company, name and address of hotel and hotel license number of hotel also.
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Proof of sufficient funds for the stay in Bulgaria
  • An Insurance Policy issued by an Insurance Company

Note:- Personal appearance required for all applicant traveling Bulgaria first time

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 Recent photographs with background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter from the Company in India with relevant Business details
  • Return confirm Ticket
  • Hotel Booking.
  • An Insurance Policy issued by an Insurance Company
  • original invitation letter from Bulgarian company attested by Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce.
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Proof of sufficient funds for the stay in Bulgaria with a minimum of Euro 50 per day.

Note:- Personal appearance required for all applicant traveling Bulgaria first time

Rs. 4,800/- This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business.

07-10 working days after getting approval