Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Bolivia Visa Information

The Republic of Bolivia Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Bolivia A-2/7, Ground Floor,
Vasant Vihar, New Delhi-110057, India
Tel :(11) 4606 0934
Fax : (11) 4606 0935
Email : embassy.bolivia.in@gmail.com

Office & Visa Timings

Working Days : – Monday to Friday
Office Timings : – Mon to Fri, 0930 to 1300 hrs
Visa submission Time : 0930 to 1300 hrs.
Visa Collection Time: 0930 to 1300 hrs.

Visa Requirements

tab bg image

Indian Nationals can also get Tourist Visa on arrival at La Paz Airport by paying a fee of USD 52 (approx). The applicant should have a valid passport, passport size photographs, hotel booking, confirmed return air tickets and a yellow fever vaccination certificate.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
  • Four recent passport-size photographs with clear blue background.
  • Ticket round trip.
  • Address of Hotel.
  • Identity proof, for Applicant outside the India (Bangladesh, Pakistan etc).
  • Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • A PCC issued by the local passport office is now mandatory. The PCC issued by a police station is no longer acceptable.
  • Personal appearance is required.
  • Yellow fever vaccination certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

Note: Appointment needs to be taken in advance by calling the embassy.

 

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
  • Four recent passport-size photographs with clear blue background.
  • A covering letter from the comapny.
  • A invitation letter/ working contract from Bolivian company.
  • Ticket Round Trip (Itinerary).
  • Identity proof, for Applicant outside the India (Bangladesh, Pakistan etc).
  • Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • A PCC issued by the local passport office is now mandatory. The PCC issued by a police station is no longer acceptable.
  • Personal appearance is required.
  • Yellow fever vaccination certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Visa processing time is two to three working days.

Tourist

NIL

Business

USD 85

Tourist

02-03 Working Days

Business

02-03 Weeks