Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Armenia Visa Information

Republic of Armenia Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
D-133, Anand Niketan,
New Delhi 110021.
Tel: (11) 24112851 / 24112852
Fax: (11)24112853
Email: info@armenian.co.in , armindiaembassy@mfa.am

MUMBAI
Honorary Consulate of Armenia in Mumbai
1616 Prasad Chambers, Opera House,
Mumbai- 400 004
Mumbai – 400 021.
Tel: 022- 5665 0000
Fax: 022- 2363 0248
Email :harshad.mehta@rosyblue.com

CHENNAI
Honorary Consulate General of Armenia in Chennai
Shivsu Towers, No: 149 Poonamallee High Road, Kilpauk,
Chennai – 600 010.
Tel: +91 44 2836 2460 / 72 / 92
Fax: +91 44 4266 1073
Email: consulate-chennai@armenian.co.in , shiv@armenian.co.in

Office & Visa Timings

Office Timings: Mon to Fri, 0900 to 1800 hrs.
Visa Timings: 1500 to 1600 hrs. (Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri)
Collection Timings: 0900 to 1700 hrs.

 
 

Timings : Monday to Friday
Office Timings: Mon to Fri, 0900 to 1800 hrs

Territory Jurisdiction : Visa is handled for Maharashtra.

 
 

Office Timings: Mon to Fri, 0900 to 1800 hrs.

Visa Requirements

tab bg image
  • The Applicant should have an original passport, valid for at least six months beyond the date of application.
  • 1recent passport-size photograph attached to the application form
  • 1 visa form (photocopy allowed). One recent passport-size photograph attached to the application form.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant requesting for a grant of Tourist visa.
  • An invitation from friends in Armenia or through a Hotel.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Bank statement for the last six months.
  • The Applicant should have an original passport, valid for at least six months beyond the date of application.
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 recent passport-size photograph attached to the application form
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • A covering letter from the Applicant requesting for a grant of Tourist visa.
  • An invitation from friends in Armenia or through a Hotel.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Bank statement for the last six months.

Tourist

Less than 21 days

Rs. 480/-

More than 21 days

Rs. 2,400/-

Business

Single Entry (less than 21 days)Less than 21 days

Rs. 480/-

Single Entry (more than 21 days)

Rs. 2,400/-

Multiple Entry (less than 60 days)

Rs. 3,240/-

Multiple Entry (more than 60 to less than 120 days)

Rs. 6,420/-

* Note : – Final Business Visa Fee is decided by the Embassy, after checking of the documents.

07-10 Working days (Tourist)
07-10 Working days (Business)