Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Antigua and Barbuda Visa Information

Antigua and Barbuda Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

High Commission of Britain
Shantipath, Chanakyapuri,
New Delhi 110021.
Tel: 2687 2161 / 2410 0017 (Help-Line), 24100020/ 21/ 22 (Visa Section)
Fax: 2687 0060 / 2611 6094
Email: conqry.newdelhi@fco.gov.uk
Note : Visa is Handled by British High Commission.
Honorary Consulate General of Antigua & Barbuda in New Delhi
F-4, (3rd Floor), Anand Niketan (Opposite Rao Tula Ram College), Benito Juarez Marg,
City: New Delhi- 110021
Tel: 09910063953

Office & Visa Timings

Office Timings: Mon to Fri, 0800 to 1700 hrs
Visa Timings: 0915 to 1200 hrs Monday and 0915 to 1130 (Tue & Wed)
it is mandatory for all Applicants to complete an online form.  You can apply online at https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/
– Applicant needs to APPLY ONLINE.
– You need to select the purpose of visit in the options given.
– After filling up the online visa form you will get an option for appointment date.
– With this printout applicant needs to visit VFS for biometrics.
– Visa fees has to be paid online using Visa or MasterCard debit or credit cards or via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill).

Visa Requirements

tab bg image
  • The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months with two empty pages back to back.
  • Two passport-size photographs (35 x 45 mm with 80% face) according to biometric specifications.
  • One Visa Form.
  • All columns in the Visa Form must be completed to avoid delay or refusal.
  • A personal Covering Letter from the Applicant giving complete details like purpose of visit, uration of stay etc,.
  • A Sponsorship letter from Family or Friends in Bermuda along with the financial details.
  • Leave letter from the Company.
  • Appointment Letter from the company/ Salary Slip for the last 6 months.
  • Personal Bank statement with transaction of the last 6 months also showing the account number and complete bank contacts including the telephone number (A4 size photocopy).
  • Personal Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Confirmed Hotel Bookings for the entire duration of stay.
  • Please note all original set of documents needs to be submitted.
  • The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months with two empty pages back to back.
  • Two passport-size photographs (35 x 45 mm with 80% face) according to biometric specifications.
  • One Visa Form.
  • All columns in the Visa Form must be completed to avoid delay or refusal.
  • Two Covering Letters from the Applicant are required:
  • Personal Covering Letter giving complete details like purpose of visit, duration of stay etc,.
  • A Covering Letter from the Employer giving complete details of the business visit.
  • A invitation letter from the Company in Bermuda with complete details for the purpose of visit.
  • Evidence of the business correspondence between the two companies.
  • Confirmed Hotel Bookings for the entire duration of stay.
  • Appointment Letter/Salary Slip for the last 6 months.
  • Company’s Bank statement with transaction of the last 6 months also showing the account number and complete bank contacts including the telephone number (A4 size photocopy).
  • Income Tax Returns of the Company for the last 3 years.
  • Company’s Registration Certificate/ Proof of company/ Partnership deed.
  • Please note all original set of documents needs to be submitted.
 Handling / Forwarding Application fee  Rs. 11,500/-