Plan Book GoPlan Book Go
Forgot password?

Anguilla Visa Information

Anguilla Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

High Commission of Britain

Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi – 110 021, India.
Tel: (11) 6786 6000 (From Monday 13 February 2012)
Fax:(11) 2687 0060 / 2611 6094
Email: conqry.newdelhi@fco.gov.uk
Notes: This is a British Overseas Territory. Visa is Handled by British High Commission.

Office & Visa Timings

Working Days : – Monday to Friday
Office Timings : – Mon to Fri, 0800 to 1700 hrs
Visa submission Time: 0930 to 1100 hrs
Visa Collection Time: 0800 to 1200 hrs & 1300 to 1600 hrs

Visa Requirements

tab bg image

Effective March 5, 2012 it is mandatory for all Applicants to complete an online form. The British Overseas Countries are mentioned on the site 
https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/apply-for-a-commonwealth-visa-in-india/apply-for-a-visa-for-a-commonwealth-country-or-british-overseas-territory-in-india#contents .
You can apply online at 
https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/
– Applicant needs to APPLY ONLINE. 
– You need to select the purpose of visit in the options given. 
– After filling up the online visa form you will get an option for appointment date. 
– With this printout applicant needs to visit VFS for biometrics. 
– Visa fees has to be paid online using Visa or MasterCard debit or credit cards or via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill).

  • The Applicant must have Original passport valid for at least 6 months, containing at least 1 page which is blank on both sides. Your previous passport(s), if applicable.
  • Two passport-size coloured photographs (35 mm x 45 mm in size), not more than 6 months old, against a white background, and should be glued (not stapled) to the application form.
  • One Visa Form to be filled online.
  • All columns in the Visa Form must be completed to avoid delay or refusal.
  • Evidence of employment/studies.
  • A personal Covering Letter from the Applicant giving complete details like purpose of visit, duration of stay etc,.
  • An Invitation letter from Family or Friends in Anguilla along with the financial details.
  • The letters or fax must be in English.
  • Leave letter from the Company.
  • Appointment Letter from the company/ Salary Slip for the last 6 months.
  • Personal Bank statement with transaction of the last 6 months also showing the account number and complete bank contacts including the telephone number (A4 size photocopy).
  • Personal Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.

Effective March 5, 2012 it is mandatory for all Applicants to complete an online form. The British Overseas Countries are mentioned on the site 
https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/apply-for-a-commonwealth-visa-in-india/apply-for-a-visa-for-a-commonwealth-country-or-british-overseas-territory-in-india#contents .
You can apply online at 
https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/
– Applicant needs to APPLY ONLINE. 
– You need to select the purpose of visit in the options given. 
– After filling up the online visa form you will get an option for appointment date. 
– With this printout applicant needs to visit VFS for biometrics. 
– Visa fees has to be paid online using Visa or MasterCard debit or credit cards or via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill).

  • The Applicant must have Original passport valid for at least 6 months, containing at least 1 page which is blank on both sides. Your previous passport(s), if applicable.
  • Two passport-size coloured photographs (35 mm x 45 mm in size), not more than 6 months old, against a white background, and should be glued (not stapled) to the application form.
  • One Visa Form to be filled online.
  • All columns in the Visa Form must be completed to avoid delay or refusal.
  • Two Covering Letters from the Applicant are required:
    • Personal Covering Letter giving complete details like purpose of visit, duration of stay etc,.
    • A Covering Letter from the Employer giving complete details of the business visit.
  • A invitation letter from the Company in Anguilla with complete details for the purpose of visit.
  • The letters or fax must be in English.
  • Evidence of the business correspondence between the two companies.

Tourist / Business

Handling / Forwarding Application fee

Rs. 11,500/-

Tourist : 06-08 Working Days
Business : 06-08 Working Days